Blur Photo - Blurit
Blur Photo - Blurit generates an estimated $500–$3k/month in revenue from 200–900 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $500–$3k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 200–900 |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.70 ★ (380 ratings) |
| Category | Photo & Video |
| Released | 17.08.2019 |
| App last updated | 30.03.2023 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
Blurify is the most user friendly tool to blur your photos. Blur the background of the image and any unwanted part of the photo. With Blurify make it easy as a professional. Try to use different types of brushes or photo effect filters to blur and to add effect to any part of the picture. Also play with the size of the blur brush or its shape to fit your needs. Adjust the level of the effect y…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 9Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
93% positive · 380 ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $3In-app purchases
3 tiersUpdate history
1 update tracked- v1.3.123.3y ago
We constantly listen to your feedback and work on improvements of the app and its quality. This release includes: - Stability improvements Thank you for your support!
Blur Photo - Blurit — FAQ
How much money does Blur Photo - Blurit make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Blur Photo - Blurit generates approximately $500–$3k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Blur Photo - Blurit get?
Blur Photo - Blurit sees an estimated 200–900 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Blur Photo - Blurit free?
Blur Photo - Blurit is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Blur Photo - Blurit's rating?
Blur Photo - Blurit holds a 4.70-star average from 380 ratings on the App Store.
When was Blur Photo - Blurit released?
Blur Photo - Blurit launched on the App Store on 17.08.2019. Its latest version shipped 30.03.2023.