VOGUE India
VOGUE India generates an estimated $10–$200/month in revenue from 6–30 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $10–$200 |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 6–30 |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.00 ★ (11 ratings) |
| Category | Lifestyle |
| Released | 11.11.2012 |
| App last updated | 22.03.2018 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
Before it's in fashion, it's in Vogue. Magazine Subscriptions are available for purchase inside this app. Three months subscription - $6.99 (automatically renewed until canceled) Six months subscription - $12.99 (automatically renewed until canceled) One year subscription - $19.99 (automatically renewed until canceled) Your subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at l…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 6Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
73% positive · 11 ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $4In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
1 update tracked- v7.08.4y ago
This update from Apple will improve the functionality of this app. No new features are included. - Introduced an all-new and exciting article reader to give an enhanced reading experience. - iPhone X UI support. - Bug fixes and UI improvements.
VOGUE India — FAQ
How much money does VOGUE India make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, VOGUE India generates approximately $10–$200 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does VOGUE India get?
VOGUE India sees an estimated 6–30 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is VOGUE India free?
VOGUE India is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is VOGUE India's rating?
VOGUE India holds a 4.00-star average from 11 ratings on the App Store.
When was VOGUE India released?
VOGUE India launched on the App Store on 11.11.2012. Its latest version shipped 22.03.2018.