Sign in

HP Easy Scan

App Store·UtilitiesFree0.00 (0)launched 11.3y agoapp updated 2.4y ago
Scout Score
4

HP Easy Scan generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 0 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$0
Est. downloads / month0
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree
Rating0.00 ★ (0 ratings)
CategoryUtilities
Released09.04.2015
App last updated15.02.2024
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
0
Est. revenue / mo
$0
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

HP Easy Scan is an UI application designed specifically to use with HP scanner or HP Multifunction Printer for scanning, editing, and saving of photos, documents and objects. The key features of the HP Easy Scan application are: Multipage scanning from the selected device with specified settings Automatic Photo detection Manual post-scan image editing like color enhancement and geometry adjustment…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 4
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
0
Jun 15Jul 20
New ratings / day
10
Jun 25Jul 20

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

monthly estimate
Est. revenue / mo · $0
$0
Jun 15Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 0
0
Jun 15Jul 26

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v2.0.02.4y ago

    This update includes the support for macOS 13.0 &14.0

HP Easy Scan — FAQ

How many downloads does HP Easy Scan get?

HP Easy Scan sees an estimated 0 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is HP Easy Scan free?

HP Easy Scan is free to download on the App Store, with no in-app purchases detected.

When was HP Easy Scan released?

HP Easy Scan launched on the App Store on 09.04.2015. Its latest version shipped 15.02.2024.

Apps like HP Easy Scan

See all alternatives →

Compare HP Easy Scan