Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard generates an estimated $630k–$3.4M/month in revenue from 1.5M–6.2M downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-26).
| Est. revenue / month | $630k–$3.4M |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 1.5M–6.2M |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.69 ★ (429,434 ratings) |
| Category | Utilities |
| Best chart rank | #33 Utilities Free |
| Released | 28.04.2016 |
| App last updated | 15.07.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
Facemoji Emoji Keyboard is a Free AI-Powered Custom Keyboard with Cool Fonts. With over 6000 emojis, WhatsApp stickers, genmoji, kaomoji, text art, GIFs, cool fonts, symbols, TikTok emojis, and stylish themes, this emoji keyboard spices up your chats and posts on WhatsApp, TikTok, Instagram, Messenger, Facebook, Snapchat, SMS, and any other app you're using. New Features: Facemoji AI helps you wr…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 43Ratings & velocity
★ +0.01 in windowRating distribution
93% positive · 407k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 4 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
4 updates tracked- v4.59.411d ago
Enjoy a more stable and reliable app experience with these bug fixes.
- v4.59.316d ago
Enjoy a more stable and reliable app experience with these bug fixes.
- v4.59.224d ago
Enjoy a more stable and reliable app experience with these bug fixes.
- v4.59.11mo ago
Enjoy a more stable and reliable app experience with these bug fixes.
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard — FAQ
How much money does Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard generates approximately $630k–$3.4M per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard get?
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard sees an estimated 1.5M–6.2M downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard free?
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard's rating?
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard holds a 4.69-star average from 429,434 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #33 on the Utilities free chart.
When was Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard released?
Facemoji AI Emoji Keyboard launched on the App Store on 28.04.2016. Its latest version shipped 15.07.2026.