PokeHub - for TCG Pocket
PokeHub - for TCG Pocket generates an estimated $1k–$7k/month in revenue from 3k–13k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $1k–$7k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 3k–13k |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.83 ★ (6,835 ratings) |
| Category | Utilities |
| Released | 26.01.2025 |
| App last updated | 24.07.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
Discover card exchanges of all languages from PTCGP trainers all around the world and post your own wish with ease to complete your set quickly! Are you a passionate player of PTCGP? Do you often struggle to find the right cards for exchanging and wish to connect with fellow players more easily? Look no further! Our app is designed to enhance your PTCGP experience like never before. 【Card Exchange…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 16Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
96% positive · 7k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 1 storefrontRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0In-app purchases
7 tiersUpdate history
4 updates tracked- v1.14.34d ago
【Profile Filters】You can now filter posts, inventory, and wishlist on personal profiles. 【Post Filters】Exclusion filters are now supported. Experience optimization, performance improvement, and bug fixes.
- v1.14.221d ago
* 【Profile Filters】You can now filter posts, inventory, and wishlist on personal profiles. * 【Post Filters】Exclusion filters are now supported. * Experience optimization, performance improvement, and bug fixes.
- v1.14.123d ago
* 【Profile Filters】You can now filter posts, inventory, and wishlist on personal profiles. * 【Post Filters】Exclusion filters are now supported. * Experience optimization, performance improvement, and bug fixes.
- v1.13.12mo ago
* 【Gold Frame】 The trade of gold frame for 1‑3 ◇ cards is supported! * Experience optimization, performance improvement, and bug fixes.
PokeHub - for TCG Pocket — FAQ
How much money does PokeHub - for TCG Pocket make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, PokeHub - for TCG Pocket generates approximately $1k–$7k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does PokeHub - for TCG Pocket get?
PokeHub - for TCG Pocket sees an estimated 3k–13k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is PokeHub - for TCG Pocket free?
PokeHub - for TCG Pocket is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is PokeHub - for TCG Pocket's rating?
PokeHub - for TCG Pocket holds a 4.83-star average from 6,835 ratings on the App Store.
When was PokeHub - for TCG Pocket released?
PokeHub - for TCG Pocket launched on the App Store on 26.01.2025. Its latest version shipped 24.07.2026.