Sign in

Zepto: Groceries in minutes

App Store·ShoppingFree4.79 (9,613)launched 4.9y agoapp updated 2d agocharts in 3 countries
Scout Score
14

Zepto: Groceries in minutes generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 8k–32k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$0
Est. downloads / month8k–32k
Estimate confidencehigh
PricingFree
Rating4.79 ★ (9,613 ratings)
CategoryShopping
Released26.08.2021
App last updated25.07.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
8k–32k
Est. revenue / mo
$0
Rating velocity / day
6 1
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · high confidence

About

India's #1 Quick Commerce App – Everything delivered in minutes Zepto delivers 2,00,000+ products to your doorstep in just minutes—from fresh groceries to hot meals, electronics to fashion. Why Zepto Beats Everyone Else Everyday Low Prices Same products, better prices. Get groceries, atta, dal, milk, bread & daily essentials at great prices. Zero Fees What you see is what you pay. No delivery fees…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 14
Momentum
10
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
10k9k
Jun 4Jul 28
New ratings / day
140
Jun 5Jul 28

Rating distribution

95% positive · 9k ratings
5
90%
4
5%
3
1%
2
1%
1
3%

Geographic reach

best rank · 3 storefronts
in
#44 overall
ca
#92 category
au
#95 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $0
Est. revenue / mo · $0
$0
Jun 4Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 16k
33k0
Jun 4Jul 27

Update history

10 updates tracked
  • v26.7.42d ago

    Bug fixes and performance improvements

  • v26.7.310d ago

    Bug fixes and performance improvements

  • v26.7.217d ago

    Bug fixes and performance improvements

  • v26.7.124d ago

    Bug fixes and performance improvements

  • v26.6.51mo ago

    Bug fixes and performance improvements

Zepto: Groceries in minutes — FAQ

How many downloads does Zepto: Groceries in minutes get?

Zepto: Groceries in minutes sees an estimated 8k–32k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Zepto: Groceries in minutes free?

Zepto: Groceries in minutes is free to download on the App Store, with no in-app purchases detected.

What is Zepto: Groceries in minutes's rating?

Zepto: Groceries in minutes holds a 4.79-star average from 9,613 ratings on the App Store.

When was Zepto: Groceries in minutes released?

Zepto: Groceries in minutes launched on the App Store on 26.08.2021. Its latest version shipped 25.07.2026.

Apps like Zepto: Groceries in minutes

See all alternatives →

Compare Zepto: Groceries in minutes