WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game
WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game generates an estimated $100k–$560k/month in revenue from 110k–460k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $100k–$560k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 110k–460k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.43 ★ (360,349 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #9 Games · Casino Grossing |
| Released | 20.11.2013 |
| App last updated | 07.07.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
World Series of Poker is the official free-to-play poker app for players who want classic Texas Hold’em, competitive tournaments, and rewarding progression all in one place. Play free poker, take your seat at the table, and compete with players from around the world. Whether you’re a seasoned poker player or just getting started, WSOP offers a mix of tournaments, collectibles, mini-games, and dai…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 37Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
86% positive · 358k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 10 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
6 updates tracked- v13.12.020d ago
Bug Fixes and Improvements We've folded more bugs to improve your WSOP experience and added Odds Disclosure
- v13.11.127d ago
Bug Fixes and Improvements We've folded more bugs to improve your WSOP experience and added Odds Disclosure
- v13.11.01mo ago
Bug Fixes and Improvements We've folded more bugs to improve your WSOP experience and added Odds Disclosure
- v13.10.11mo ago
Bug Fixes and Improvements We've folded more bugs to improve your WSOP experience and added Odds Disclosure
- v13.10.01mo ago
Bug Fixes and Improvements We've folded more bugs to improve your WSOP experience and added Odds Disclosure
WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game — FAQ
How much money does WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game generates approximately $100k–$560k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game get?
WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game sees an estimated 110k–460k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game free?
WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game's rating?
WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game holds a 4.43-star average from 360,349 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #9 on the Games · Casino grossing chart.
When was WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game released?
WSOP Poker: Texas Holdem Game launched on the App Store on 20.11.2013. Its latest version shipped 07.07.2026.