Sign in

World Cricket Championship 1

App Store·GamesFree + IAP3.36 (25)launched 4.0y agoapp updated 4.0y agocharts in 1 country
Scout Score
7

World Cricket Championship 1 generates an estimated $10–$70/month in revenue from 10–60 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$10–$70
Est. downloads / month10–60
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating3.36 ★ (25 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released27.07.2022
App last updated27.07.2022
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
10–60
Est. revenue / mo
$10–$70
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

World Cricket Championship just got even better! **Free users! Earn more points and BUY MORE OVERS TO PLAY!** Play the pack of three of the most exciting cricket games in the world: - World Cricket Championship - WPL - Super Fantasy Cricket League Earn few extra points and unlock the PRO FEATURES! Don’t have enough points? Request for points from your friends. Taste the success of team work w…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 7
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
2625
Jun 4Jul 24
New ratings / day
10
Jun 5Jul 24

Rating distribution

60% positive · 25 ratings
5
48%
4
12%
3
4%
2
0%
1
36%

Geographic reach

best rank · 1 storefront
in
#69 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $29
$787$0
Jun 4Jul 24
Est. downloads / mo · 27
7360
Jun 4Jul 24

In-app purchases

6 tiers
A Pack of 100,000 points$1
Remove Ads Forever$2
A Pack of 240,000 points$2
A Pack of 400,000 points$3
A Pack of 560,000 points$4
A Pack of 700,000 points$5

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.04.0y ago

World Cricket Championship 1 — FAQ

How much money does World Cricket Championship 1 make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, World Cricket Championship 1 generates approximately $10–$70 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does World Cricket Championship 1 get?

World Cricket Championship 1 sees an estimated 10–60 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is World Cricket Championship 1 free?

World Cricket Championship 1 is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is World Cricket Championship 1's rating?

World Cricket Championship 1 holds a 3.36-star average from 25 ratings on the App Store.

When was World Cricket Championship 1 released?

World Cricket Championship 1 launched on the App Store on 27.07.2022. Its latest version shipped 27.07.2022.

Apps like World Cricket Championship 1

See all alternatives →

Compare World Cricket Championship 1