Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad
Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 300–1k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $0 |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 300–1k |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free |
| Rating | 4.34 ★ (572 ratings) |
| Category | Music |
| Released | 08.09.2016 |
| App last updated | 07.01.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
The Samsung ‘Wireless Audio – Multiroom’ system enables listeners to enjoy tether-free entertainment in any room in the house, from virtually any audio source, all controlled from a downloadable app and facilitated by easy installation. Stream all music, anywhere It’s easy to find and play the music you love from various free Internet radio or music services*. Play different songs in different ro…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 9Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
84% positive · 572 ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0Update history
1 update tracked- v41676mo ago
- Support the new iOS versions. - Function improvement.
Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad — FAQ
How many downloads does Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad get?
Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad sees an estimated 300–1k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad free?
Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad is free to download on the App Store, with no in-app purchases detected.
What is Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad's rating?
Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad holds a 4.34-star average from 572 ratings on the App Store.
When was Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad released?
Wireless Audio Multiroom : Pad launched on the App Store on 08.09.2016. Its latest version shipped 07.01.2026.