Sign in

Tycoon Master

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.77 (2,198)launched 1.4y agoapp updated 26d agocharts in 6 countries
Scout Score
12

Tycoon Master generates an estimated $200–$1k/month in revenue from 200–1k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$200–$1k
Est. downloads / month200–1k
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.77 ★ (2,198 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released18.03.2025
App last updated02.07.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
200–1k
Est. revenue / mo
$200–$1k
Rating velocity / day
0 2
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Welcome to Tycoon Master! Roll your lucky dice and get ready for a wild ride of fortune through tycoon board! [Game Features] ●Build a Business Empire Accumulate capital on the board, acquire land and expand your territory, turn the city into your very own empire of wealth! ●Get Rich the Easy Way with Passive Income Purchase top-tier landmarks in the city. They will operate automatically…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 12
Newness
12
Breakout
1
Momentum
1

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
2k2k
Jun 5Jul 25
New ratings / day
20
Jun 6Jul 25

Rating distribution

94% positive · 2k ratings
5
85%
4
9%
3
4%
2
1%
1
1%

Geographic reach

best rank · 6 storefronts
fr
#62 category
br
#78 category
ca
#89 category
au
#94 category
de
#95 category
gb
#98 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $584
$8k$0
Jun 5Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 546
7k305
Jun 5Jul 26

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Gold (US$0.99)$1
Weekly Subscription-2.99$3
Stage Event Purchase-4.99$5
Gold (US$4.99)$5
Modern City-4.99$5
Stage Event Purchase-7.99$8
Season Pass (US$8.99)$9
Gold (US$9.99)$10

Update history

2 updates tracked
  • v1.3626d ago

    Tycoon Master officially enters a new era 1. Core Gameplay Upgrade: Real estate construction and map expansion & automatic offline earnings. 2. Rewards and Wealth Evolution: Chest multiplier revamp. 3. Collection System Update: Added 3D dynamic display. 4. System Overhaul: The old district layout area has been removed, replaced by the new map system. 5. Veteran Player Restart Fund: All old accounts affected by the reset will receive compensation.

  • v1.351mo ago

    Tycoon Master officially enters a new era 1. Core Gameplay Upgrade: Real estate construction and map expansion & automatic offline earnings. 2. Rewards and Wealth Evolution: Chest multiplier revamp. 3. Collection System Update: Added 3D dynamic display. 4. System Overhaul: The old district layout area has been removed, replaced by the new map system. 5. Veteran Player Restart Fund: All old accounts affected by the reset will receive compensation.

Tycoon Master — FAQ

How much money does Tycoon Master make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Tycoon Master generates approximately $200–$1k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Tycoon Master get?

Tycoon Master sees an estimated 200–1k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Tycoon Master free?

Tycoon Master is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Tycoon Master's rating?

Tycoon Master holds a 4.77-star average from 2,198 ratings on the App Store.

When was Tycoon Master released?

Tycoon Master launched on the App Store on 18.03.2025. Its latest version shipped 02.07.2026.

Apps like Tycoon Master

See all alternatives →

Compare Tycoon Master