Sign in

Tricky Mean2

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.42 (23,654)launched 5mo agoapp updated 2mo agocharts in 6 countries
Scout Score
38

Tricky Mean2 generates an estimated $110k–$630k/month in revenue from 250k–1.1M downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$110k–$630k
Est. downloads / month250k–1.1M
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.42 ★ (23,654 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#189 Games · Puzzle Free
Released26.02.2026
App last updated25.05.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
250k–1.1M
Est. revenue / mo
$110k–$630k
Rating velocity / day
180 9
Chart velocity
flat
Peak rank
#147
Days tracked
25
Chart ranks
#189 Games · Puzzle Free

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence

About

A sequel to “Torimin” is here! “Tricky Mean 2” is out now! The mischievous puzzle game where you move items to change the illustration is back and better than ever! The popular “move to solve” mechanic from the first game returns, with upgraded stage designs, gimmicks, and visual effects! Help a woman win back her husband’s attention, solve chaotic trouble-filled scenes with clever ideas, and ta…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#147#200
Jun 5Jul 23
Free #189

Why it's surfacing

Scout 38
Newness
50
Momentum
25
Breakout
13

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.02 in window
Total ratings
24k15k
Jun 5Jul 23
New ratings / day
2330
Jun 24Jul 23

Rating distribution

83% positive · 24k ratings
5
75%
4
8%
3
7%
2
3%
1
7%

Geographic reach

best rank · 6 storefronts
jp
#15 category
kr
#25 category
br
#183 category
us
#189 category
ca
#190 category
fr
#198 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $271k
$658k$0
Jun 5Jul 24
Est. downloads / mo · 507k
1.0M15k
Jun 5Jul 24

In-app purchases

2 tiers
In-app purchase$1
In-app purchase$33

Tricky Mean2 — FAQ

How much money does Tricky Mean2 make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Tricky Mean2 generates approximately $110k–$630k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Tricky Mean2 get?

Tricky Mean2 sees an estimated 250k–1.1M downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Tricky Mean2 free?

Tricky Mean2 is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Tricky Mean2's rating?

Tricky Mean2 holds a 4.42-star average from 23,654 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #189 on the Games · Puzzle free chart.

When was Tricky Mean2 released?

Tricky Mean2 launched on Google Play on 26.02.2026. Its latest version shipped 25.05.2026.

Apps like Tricky Mean2

See all alternatives →

Compare Tricky Mean2