Sign in

Tiny Farm®

App Store·GamesFree + IAP3.74 (206)launched 14.9y agoapp updated 9mo ago
Scout Score
8

Tiny Farm® generates an estimated $100–$600/month in revenue from 100–500 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$100–$600
Est. downloads / month100–500
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating3.74 ★ (206 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released15.09.2011
App last updated30.10.2025
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
100–500
Est. revenue / mo
$100–$600
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

For a farm so small it fits in your hands, Tiny Farm is jam-packed with sweet surprises and endless possibilities! Trading Center button has been added to the main menu so that you can visit the Trading Center from anywhere. The Trading Center system has also been improved. Quest shortcut function has been added. Package Shop has been visually improved. You can now enter the amount manually in…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 8
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ -0.01 in window
Total ratings
207206
Jun 15Jul 20
New ratings / day
10
Jun 25Jul 7

Rating distribution

66% positive · 207 ratings
5
50%
4
16%
3
12%
2
3%
1
19%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $236
$238$0
Jun 5Jul 20
Est. downloads / mo · 221
222200
Jun 5Jul 20

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Small Bunch of Bells$1
Starter Pack$1
Small Basket of Bells$2
Pile of Gold$2
Large Basket of Bells$5
Sack of Gold$5
Pot of Bells$10
Chest of Bells$30

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v7.00.289mo ago

    - 不具合修正および利便性改善 ご意見やご感想をレビューにご投稿ください。 頂いた貴重なご意見やご感想は、今後の運営の参考とさせていただきます。

Tiny Farm® — FAQ

How much money does Tiny Farm® make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Tiny Farm® generates approximately $100–$600 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Tiny Farm® get?

Tiny Farm® sees an estimated 100–500 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Tiny Farm® free?

Tiny Farm® is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Tiny Farm®'s rating?

Tiny Farm® holds a 3.74-star average from 206 ratings on the App Store.

When was Tiny Farm® released?

Tiny Farm® launched on the App Store on 15.09.2011. Its latest version shipped 30.10.2025.

Apps like Tiny Farm®

See all alternatives →

Compare Tiny Farm®