Sign in

The Hidden Treasures・Mystery

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.53 (12,596)launched 6.6y agoapp updated 8mo ago
Scout Score
10

The Hidden Treasures・Mystery generates an estimated $500–$3k/month in revenue from 500–2k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$500–$3k
Est. downloads / month500–2k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.53 ★ (12,596 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released18.12.2019
App last updated03.11.2025
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
500–2k
Est. revenue / mo
$500–$3k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

FIND HIDDEN OBJECTS OR MATCH GEMS TO SOLVE THE MYSTERY OF THE CARIBBEAN! This intriguing mystery game gives you the choice of finding objects or matching gems in a row to advance in a storyline full of twists and turns set amidst the atmospheric backdrop of the Caribbean. Choose how to play on a whim: either hidden object or match-3 to please your tastes and interests. Start your mind-boggling se…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 10
Newness
3
Momentum
2
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
13k13k
Jun 15Jul 20
New ratings / day
10
Jun 25Jul 20

Rating distribution

89% positive · 13k ratings
5
67%
4
22%
3
8%
2
2%
1
1%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $1k
$7k$0
Jun 5Jul 20
Est. downloads / mo · 1k
13k632
Jun 5Jul 20

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Special Offer$1
Superior Deal$1
Handful of Gems$2
Pouch of Gems$5
Super Deal$5
Chalice of Gems$10
Hyper Deal$10
Barrel of Gems$20

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.28.25008mo ago

    Nous avons corrigé plusieurs bugs et déployé des optimisations techniques afin que le jeu tourne encore mieux. Embarquez pour une aventure inoubliable à la recherche des trésors perdus des Caraïbes ! Inscrivez-vous à la newsletter de G5 et découvrez en avant-première les offres promotionnelles, les dernières infos et les nouvelles sorties ! https://www.g5.com/e-mail Laissez un commentaire et faites-nous savoir ce que vous pensez de notre dernière mise à jour. Vos avis nous aident à vous offrir une meilleure expérience de jeu !

The Hidden Treasures・Mystery — FAQ

How much money does The Hidden Treasures・Mystery make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, The Hidden Treasures・Mystery generates approximately $500–$3k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does The Hidden Treasures・Mystery get?

The Hidden Treasures・Mystery sees an estimated 500–2k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is The Hidden Treasures・Mystery free?

The Hidden Treasures・Mystery is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is The Hidden Treasures・Mystery's rating?

The Hidden Treasures・Mystery holds a 4.53-star average from 12,596 ratings on the App Store.

When was The Hidden Treasures・Mystery released?

The Hidden Treasures・Mystery launched on the App Store on 18.12.2019. Its latest version shipped 03.11.2025.

Apps like The Hidden Treasures・Mystery

See all alternatives →

Compare The Hidden Treasures・Mystery