Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast
Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast generates an estimated $1k–$7k/month in revenue from 1k–6k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $1k–$7k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 1k–6k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.52 ★ (1,315 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 03.08.2018 |
| App last updated | 29.04.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · linked Android install floor · low confidence
About
Blasting Fun with Swipe Brick Breaker! Watch how time flies with the latest version of Brick Breaker, the one loved by 10 million users around the world. [How to Play Swipe Brick Breaker] - Swipe the ball and hit the brick - The brick breaks when durability drops to 0 - If any brick come all the way to the bottom, you lose. [The Specifics of Swipe Brick Breaker] - Brick Breaker became much coole…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 10Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
91% positive · 1k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
1 update tracked- v1.1.13mo ago
Audio Engine Improvements
Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast — FAQ
How much money does Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast generates approximately $1k–$7k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast get?
Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast sees an estimated 1k–6k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast free?
Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast's rating?
Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast holds a 4.52-star average from 1,315 ratings on the App Store.
When was Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast released?
Swipe Brick Breaker: The Blast launched on the App Store on 03.08.2018. Its latest version shipped 29.04.2026.