Sign in

Swing&Knock

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.65 (10,925)launched 7.3y agoapp updated 5.2y ago
Scout Score
9

Swing&Knock generates an estimated $100–$1k/month in revenue from 200–900 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$100–$1k
Est. downloads / month200–900
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.65 ★ (10,925 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released01.04.2019
App last updated29.04.2021
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
200–900
Est. revenue / mo
$100–$1k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Hit balls with good timing and knock out pitchers! It is game over when you hit a bomb. ・ Normal pitcher can be knocked out by hitting 3 balls. ・ Boss pitcher can be knocked out by hitting 5 balls. ・ If you hit back at perfect timing, it will be 3 balls worth. ・ It will be cleared if you knock out the number of pitcher. Please aim at homerun and swing! EU / California users can opt-out under GR…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 9
Newness
3
Momentum
1
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
11k11k
Jun 22Jul 16
New ratings / day
10
Jul 4Jul 16

Rating distribution

92% positive · 11k ratings
5
81%
4
11%
3
4%
2
2%
1
3%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $441
$13k$240
Jun 22Jul 24
Est. downloads / mo · 412
12k224
Jun 22Jul 24

In-app purchases

1 tiers
Ads Block$3

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v3.15.2y ago

    - fixed minor bug.

Swing&Knock — FAQ

How much money does Swing&Knock make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Swing&Knock generates approximately $100–$1k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Swing&Knock get?

Swing&Knock sees an estimated 200–900 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Swing&Knock free?

Swing&Knock is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Swing&Knock's rating?

Swing&Knock holds a 4.65-star average from 10,925 ratings on the App Store.

When was Swing&Knock released?

Swing&Knock launched on the App Store on 01.04.2019. Its latest version shipped 29.04.2021.

Apps like Swing&Knock

See all alternatives →

Compare Swing&Knock