Sign in

Stormfall: Saga of Survival

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.66 (10,316)launched 8.0y agoapp updated 4.7y ago
Scout Score
9

Stormfall: Saga of Survival generates an estimated $200–$2k/month in revenue from 300–1k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$200–$2k
Est. downloads / month300–1k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.66 ★ (10,316 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released02.08.2018
App last updated03.11.2021
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
300–1k
Est. revenue / mo
$200–$2k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Survive, explore, and master swordcraft and sorcery in this free-to-play fantasy survival MMORPG set in the high-fantasy Stormfall universe. Once a great lord of Stormfall, you have been betrayed. Banished, you now face a life of exile to the Eastern Marches - a desolate land of snowy peaks, ancient magic, and forgotten ruins. You must fight off starvation, build shelter, and battle corrupted bea…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 9
Newness
3
Momentum
1
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
10k10k
Jun 14Jul 18
New ratings / day
10
Jun 24Jul 18

Rating distribution

93% positive · 10k ratings
5
78%
4
16%
3
4%
2
1%
1
2%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $662
$12k$0
Jun 10Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 619
11k619
Jun 10Jul 26

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Survival Pack 1$1
Survival Pack 2$2
Survival Pack 3$3
Survival Pack 4$4
Survival Pack 5$5
Survival Pack 8$8
Survival Pack 10$10
Survival Pack 15$15

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.15.04.7y ago

    以下是1.15.0版本中即將發佈的內容: - 技術更新。享受更好的遊戲體驗。 - 遊戲穩定性改進。減少遇到遊戲當機、BUG和其他干擾遊戲的問題。 - 遊戲更加流暢。體驗更快的性能。

Stormfall: Saga of Survival — FAQ

How much money does Stormfall: Saga of Survival make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Stormfall: Saga of Survival generates approximately $200–$2k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Stormfall: Saga of Survival get?

Stormfall: Saga of Survival sees an estimated 300–1k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Stormfall: Saga of Survival free?

Stormfall: Saga of Survival is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Stormfall: Saga of Survival's rating?

Stormfall: Saga of Survival holds a 4.66-star average from 10,316 ratings on the App Store.

When was Stormfall: Saga of Survival released?

Stormfall: Saga of Survival launched on the App Store on 02.08.2018. Its latest version shipped 03.11.2021.

Apps like Stormfall: Saga of Survival

See all alternatives →

Compare Stormfall: Saga of Survival