Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator
Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator generates an estimated $80–$500/month in revenue from 300–1k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-26).
| Est. revenue / month | $80–$500 |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 300–1k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.20 ★ (233 ratings) |
| Category | Business |
| Released | 25.07.2018 |
| App last updated | 28.08.2025 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
This app is for sellers of steel rebars.With the help of this app sellers can serve their customers faster and more efficiently. Sellers can enter the number of rebar pieces and the app will calculate the total amount. Sometimes sellers have to keep changing the number of pieces according to customer's need and have to recalculate the amount,discount amount and total amount every time.This can cau…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 9Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
80% positive · 232 ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 1 storefrontRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0In-app purchases
2 tiersSteel TMT RebarCost Calculator — FAQ
How much money does Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator generates approximately $80–$500 per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator get?
Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator sees an estimated 300–1k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator free?
Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator's rating?
Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator holds a 4.20-star average from 233 ratings on Google Play.
When was Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator released?
Steel TMT RebarCost Calculator launched on Google Play on 25.07.2018. Its latest version shipped 28.08.2025.