Star Trek Fleet Command
Star Trek Fleet Command generates an estimated $10k–$53k/month in revenue from 21k–85k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $10k–$53k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 21k–85k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.21 ★ (310,718 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #22 Games · Strategy Grossing |
| Released | 28.11.2018 |
| App last updated | 24.07.2026 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
Welcome to Star Trek: Fleet Command - an immersive, online open world intergalactic strategy game! Strategically harness your combat, diplomatic, and leadership abilities to conquer the universe.<br><br>As the commander of an advanced star base at the edge of the final frontier, you will recruit hundreds of iconic officers like James T. Kirk, Spock, and Nero and build a powerful fleet including sh…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 34Ratings & velocity
★ +0.01 in windowRating distribution
80% positive · 311k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 10 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
2 tiersStar Trek Fleet Command — FAQ
How much money does Star Trek Fleet Command make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Star Trek Fleet Command generates approximately $10k–$53k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Star Trek Fleet Command get?
Star Trek Fleet Command sees an estimated 21k–85k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Star Trek Fleet Command free?
Star Trek Fleet Command is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Star Trek Fleet Command's rating?
Star Trek Fleet Command holds a 4.21-star average from 310,718 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #22 on the Games · Strategy grossing chart.
When was Star Trek Fleet Command released?
Star Trek Fleet Command launched on Google Play on 28.11.2018. Its latest version shipped 24.07.2026.