Spark Classic – Email App
Spark Classic – Email App generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 0 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-26).
| Est. revenue / month | $0 |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 0 |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free |
| Rating | 0.00 ★ (0 ratings) |
| Category | Productivity |
| Released | 30.11.2016 |
| App last updated | 17.06.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
This is Spark Classic. Since 2022, all new features have been added to the latest version, which is a separate application from this outdated version. To use the newest version of Spark, search and download: Spark Mail - AI Email and Inbox. Spark is the best personal email client and a revolutionary email for teams. You will love your email again! "Best of the App Store" - Apple "It's a combina…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 4Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
monthly estimateUpdate history
2 updates tracked- v2.11.641mo ago
In this update: Just some fresh paint and tune-ups. No bigs. We're always here for you at [email protected]
- v2.11.631mo ago
In this update: Just some fresh paint and tune-ups. No bigs. We're always here for you at [email protected]
Spark Classic – Email App — FAQ
How many downloads does Spark Classic – Email App get?
Spark Classic – Email App sees an estimated 0 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Spark Classic – Email App free?
Spark Classic – Email App is free to download on the App Store, with no in-app purchases detected.
When was Spark Classic – Email App released?
Spark Classic – Email App launched on the App Store on 30.11.2016. Its latest version shipped 17.06.2026.