Sort Jam
Sort Jam generates an estimated $30k–$170k/month in revenue from 66k–270k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $30k–$170k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 66k–270k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.77 ★ (1,817 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #197 Games · Puzzle Free |
| Released | 14.07.2025 |
| App last updated | 17.06.2026 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
Unlock the Color Magic in Your Fingers! Ready to test your puzzle-solving skills? Sort Jam is here to challenge your mind with exciting, unique liquid puzzles in a world filled with magical colors! In this mystical realm, every pour of water is a step of exploration. Enjoy smooth, satisfying gameplay as you advance through increasingly difficult levels. Why You’ll Love It: Satisfying sorting mec…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 22Ratings & velocity
★ +0.02 in windowRating distribution
97% positive · 2k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 6 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
2 tiersSort Jam — FAQ
How much money does Sort Jam make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Sort Jam generates approximately $30k–$170k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Sort Jam get?
Sort Jam sees an estimated 66k–270k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Sort Jam free?
Sort Jam is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Sort Jam's rating?
Sort Jam holds a 4.77-star average from 1,817 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #197 on the Games · Puzzle free chart.
When was Sort Jam released?
Sort Jam launched on Google Play on 14.07.2025. Its latest version shipped 17.06.2026.