Sign in

Slam Dunk!

Google Play·GamesFree4.25 (24,735)launched 10mo agoapp updated 7d agocharts in 3 countries
Scout Score
25

Slam Dunk! generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 35k–150k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$0
Est. downloads / month35k–150k
Estimate confidencehigh
PricingFree
Rating4.25 ★ (24,735 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#170 Games · Casual Free
Released10.09.2025
App last updated20.07.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
35k–150k
Est. revenue / mo
$0
Rating velocity / day
6 1
Chart velocity
▲ 1/day
Peak rank
#129
Days tracked
43
Chart ranks
#170 Games · Casual Free

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · high confidence

About

Can you master the perfect dunk? 🏀 ✔️ Simple gameplay ✔️ Quick levels for instant fun ✔️ Challenging timing that keeps you hooked ✔️ Endless dunking action How many dunks can you score in a row?

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#129#198
Jun 5Jul 27
Free #170

Why it's surfacing

Scout 25
Newness
30
Momentum
9
Breakout
3

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.05 in window
Total ratings
25k24k
Jun 5Jul 27
New ratings / day
100
Jun 16Jul 25

Rating distribution

78% positive · 25k ratings
5
65%
4
14%
3
10%
2
5%
1
7%

Geographic reach

best rank · 3 storefronts
us
#170 category
ca
#184 category
au
#196 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $0
Est. revenue / mo · $0
$0
Jun 5Jul 25
Est. downloads / mo · 71k
152k17k
Jun 5Jul 25

Slam Dunk! — FAQ

How many downloads does Slam Dunk! get?

Slam Dunk! sees an estimated 35k–150k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Slam Dunk! free?

Slam Dunk! is free to download on Google Play, with no in-app purchases detected.

What is Slam Dunk!'s rating?

Slam Dunk! holds a 4.25-star average from 24,735 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #170 on the Games · Casual free chart.

When was Slam Dunk! released?

Slam Dunk! launched on Google Play on 10.09.2025. Its latest version shipped 20.07.2026.

Apps like Slam Dunk!

See all alternatives →

Compare Slam Dunk!