Sign in

Rebound: Drink Less

App Store·Health & FitnessFree + IAP4.38 (8)launched 1.1y agoapp updated 10mo ago
Scout Score
10

Rebound: Drink Less generates an estimated $40–$300/month in revenue from 10–70 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$40–$300
Est. downloads / month10–70
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.38 ★ (8 ratings)
CategoryHealth & Fitness
Released21.06.2025
App last updated25.09.2025
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
10–70
Est. revenue / mo
$40–$300
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Transform Your Nights and Reclaim Your Best Self Rebound is your all-in-one companion for cutting back on alcohol without giving up the fun. Designed for social drinkers who want to enjoy their evenings while keeping their health and goals on track, Rebound uses simple logging, playful challenges, and quick mindfulness tools to help you build healthier habits. One sip or dry day at a time! Featu…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 10
Newness
12
Breakout
1

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
8
Jun 18Jun 29
New ratings / day
10
Jun 29

Rating distribution

88% positive · 8 ratings
5
75%
4
13%
3
0%
2
0%
1
13%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $4
Est. revenue / mo · $113
$139$30
Jun 18Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 31
3531
Jun 18Jul 27

In-app purchases

6 tiers
Weekly Plan$7
Monthly Plan$10
Monthly Plan$15
Yearly Plan$30
Yearly Plan$40
Yearly Plan$50

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.1.110mo ago

    This version introduces a new feature – the Recovery Score. Enjoy personalized tips to help you recover after drinking!

Rebound: Drink Less — FAQ

How much money does Rebound: Drink Less make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Rebound: Drink Less generates approximately $40–$300 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Rebound: Drink Less get?

Rebound: Drink Less sees an estimated 10–70 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Rebound: Drink Less free?

Rebound: Drink Less is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Rebound: Drink Less's rating?

Rebound: Drink Less holds a 4.38-star average from 8 ratings on the App Store.

When was Rebound: Drink Less released?

Rebound: Drink Less launched on the App Store on 21.06.2025. Its latest version shipped 25.09.2025.

Apps like Rebound: Drink Less

See all alternatives →

Compare Rebound: Drink Less