Sign in

RC Cars - Mini Racing Game

App Store·GamesFree + IAP3.95 (108)launched 14.2y agoapp updated 3.8y ago
Scout Score
8

RC Cars - Mini Racing Game generates an estimated $50–$300/month in revenue from 50–300 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$50–$300
Est. downloads / month50–300
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating3.95 ★ (108 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released03.05.2012
App last updated18.10.2022
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
50–300
Est. revenue / mo
$50–$300
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

RC Cars - Mini Racing is a game to feel adrenaline running together with remote control cars from scale 1:28. Using only one finger you have full control of your car to make exciting turns and amazing overtakings! Race in more than 30 tracks and you have access car pieces like electric engines, chassis, suspensions, tires, wheels and many car shells, with over 1200 combinations to win! You can a…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 8
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
108
Jun 20Jul 26
New ratings / day
10
Jul 1Jul 26

Rating distribution

73% positive · 108 ratings
5
60%
4
13%
3
3%
2
10%
1
14%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $124
$124$14
Jun 20Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 116
116
Jun 20Jul 26

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Basic Coins Pack$1
Great Coins Pack$2
Special Car Capone$2
Special Car Lee$2
Special Car Naja$2
Special Car Bugger$2
Rich Coins Pack$4
Millionaire Coins Pack$10

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v2.1.03.8y ago

    Major bug fixes

RC Cars - Mini Racing Game — FAQ

How much money does RC Cars - Mini Racing Game make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, RC Cars - Mini Racing Game generates approximately $50–$300 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does RC Cars - Mini Racing Game get?

RC Cars - Mini Racing Game sees an estimated 50–300 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is RC Cars - Mini Racing Game free?

RC Cars - Mini Racing Game is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is RC Cars - Mini Racing Game's rating?

RC Cars - Mini Racing Game holds a 3.95-star average from 108 ratings on the App Store.

When was RC Cars - Mini Racing Game released?

RC Cars - Mini Racing Game launched on the App Store on 03.05.2012. Its latest version shipped 18.10.2022.

Apps like RC Cars - Mini Racing Game

See all alternatives →

Compare RC Cars - Mini Racing Game