Rakuten Link
Rakuten Link generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 69k–280k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $0 |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 69k–280k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free |
| Rating | 3.52 ★ (142,426 ratings) |
| Category | Social Networking |
| Released | 07.04.2020 |
| App last updated | 16.06.2026 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
Rakuten Link's basic features ■Calls: Voice and video calls Rakuten Mobile subscribers can use unlimited calls and SMS to Rakuten Link users, as well as to other mobile networks and landline numbers in Japan and in 66 designated countries and regions through Rakuten Link. Calls / SMS to mobile phones and landlines including other carriers in Japan are free when calling to a Japanese number. ■Mess…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 19Ratings & velocity
★ +0.01 in windowRating distribution
63% positive · 140k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 1 storefrontRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0Rakuten Link — FAQ
How many downloads does Rakuten Link get?
Rakuten Link sees an estimated 69k–280k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Rakuten Link free?
Rakuten Link is free to download on Google Play, with no in-app purchases detected.
What is Rakuten Link's rating?
Rakuten Link holds a 3.52-star average from 142,426 ratings on Google Play.
When was Rakuten Link released?
Rakuten Link launched on Google Play on 07.04.2020. Its latest version shipped 16.06.2026.