Sign in

Rabbids Coding!

App Store·EducationFree4.14 (50)launched 5.8y agoapp updated 3.4y ago
Scout Score
7

Rabbids Coding! generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 20–200 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$0
Est. downloads / month20–200
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree
Rating4.14 ★ (50 ratings)
CategoryEducation
Released02.10.2020
App last updated17.02.2023
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
20–200
Est. revenue / mo
$0
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Download Rabbids Coding, a fun educational App, accessible to all and completely free to learn the basics of programming. The Rabbids have invaded a spaceship and trashed everything! Thanks to the lines of code, give your instructions and regain control of the situation. This App is for everyone over 7 years old. It was created to raise awareness of digital practices and to reach as many people…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 7
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
50
Jun 15Jul 20
New ratings / day
10
Jun 24Jul 20

Rating distribution

76% positive · 50 ratings
5
68%
4
8%
3
6%
2
6%
1
12%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $0
Est. revenue / mo · $0
$0
Jun 15Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 54
54
Jun 15Jul 26

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v13.43.4y ago

    Now the App supports Ukrainian and Dari.

Rabbids Coding! — FAQ

How many downloads does Rabbids Coding! get?

Rabbids Coding! sees an estimated 20–200 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Rabbids Coding! free?

Rabbids Coding! is free to download on the App Store, with no in-app purchases detected.

What is Rabbids Coding!'s rating?

Rabbids Coding! holds a 4.14-star average from 50 ratings on the App Store.

When was Rabbids Coding! released?

Rabbids Coding! launched on the App Store on 02.10.2020. Its latest version shipped 17.02.2023.

Apps like Rabbids Coding!

See all alternatives →

Compare Rabbids Coding!