Sign in

Pocket Bots: Battle Robots

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.20 (33,494)launched 2.7y agoapp updated 9mo agocharts in 7 countries
Scout Score
13

Pocket Bots: Battle Robots generates an estimated $27k–$150k/month in revenue from 58k–240k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$27k–$150k
Est. downloads / month58k–240k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.20 ★ (33,494 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#163 Games · Simulation Free
Released16.11.2023
App last updated09.10.2025
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
58k–240k
Est. revenue / mo
$27k–$150k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
#159
Days tracked
3
Chart ranks
#163 Games · Simulation Free

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · medium confidence

About

Enter the World of Pocket Bots: Build, Battle, and Conquer! Get ready for the ultimate robot showdown in Pocket Bots, where you transform machines into powerful warriors and dominate the battlefield. Immerse yourself in this fast-paced, action-packed game that combines strategy, customization, and adrenaline-pumping combat. Whether you're a fan of epic games, intense PvP combat, or thrilling robot…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#159#171
Jun 8Jun 10
Free #163

Why it's surfacing

Scout 13
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
33k32k
Jun 5Jul 17
New ratings / day
Collecting historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Rating distribution

79% positive · 33k ratings
5
65%
4
14%
3
8%
2
3%
1
11%

Geographic reach

best rank · 7 storefronts
in
#158 category
us
#163 category
fr
#189 category
tw
#196 category
gb
#197 category
ca
#197 category
au
#199 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $63k
$143k$0
Jun 5Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 118k
298k0
Jun 5Jul 27

In-app purchases

2 tiers
In-app purchase$1
In-app purchase$100

Pocket Bots: Battle Robots — FAQ

How much money does Pocket Bots: Battle Robots make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Pocket Bots: Battle Robots generates approximately $27k–$150k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Pocket Bots: Battle Robots get?

Pocket Bots: Battle Robots sees an estimated 58k–240k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Pocket Bots: Battle Robots free?

Pocket Bots: Battle Robots is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Pocket Bots: Battle Robots's rating?

Pocket Bots: Battle Robots holds a 4.20-star average from 33,494 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #163 on the Games · Simulation free chart.

When was Pocket Bots: Battle Robots released?

Pocket Bots: Battle Robots launched on Google Play on 16.11.2023. Its latest version shipped 09.10.2025.

Apps like Pocket Bots: Battle Robots

See all alternatives →

Compare Pocket Bots: Battle Robots