Sign in

OTR 2 - Off The Road

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.55 (278)launched 2mo agoapp updated 1mo agocharts in 11 countries
Scout Score
55

OTR 2 - Off The Road generates an estimated $10k–$57k/month in revenue from 11k–46k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$10k–$57k
Est. downloads / month11k–46k
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.55 ★ (278 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#99 Games · Racing Grossing
Released25.05.2026
App last updated25.06.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
11k–46k
Est. revenue / mo
$10k–$57k
Rating velocity / day
2
Chart velocity
flat
Peak rank
#39
Days tracked
46
Chart ranks
#99 Games · Racing Grossing

Modeled monthly estimate · linked Android install floor · low confidence

About

The legendary extreme off-road simulator returns with its most ambitious world yet! Off the Road 2 redefines freedom, putting you behind the wheel of the world’s most powerful machines. Explore a massive, seamless map 30 times larger than the original, filled with hills to climb, infinite roads, highways, off-road trails, untamed wilderness, and hidden secrets. PLAY ANYWHERE OTR2 is fully playab…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#39#100
Jun 4Jul 27
Free #97Grossing #99

Why it's surfacing

Scout 55
Newness
75
Breakout
52
Grossing newcomer
38
Momentum
5

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.08 in window
Total ratings
278149
Jun 4Jul 28
New ratings / day
100
Jun 5Jul 28

Rating distribution

88% positive · 239 ratings
5
83%
4
5%
3
3%
2
1%
1
8%

Geographic reach

best rank · 11 storefronts
in
#30 category
fr
#78 category
de
#80 category
ca
#85 category
kr
#88 category
br
#95 category
au
#97 category
jp
#97 category
tw
#97 category
us
#99 category
gb
#99 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $25k
$73k$2k
Jun 4Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 23k
68k11k
Jun 4Jul 27

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Handful of Platinum$1
Skylark Visp$3
Pile of Platinum$5
Mason Reptile 1500$5
STAL Atlas 537$6
Westlander Maximus$6
Zephyr Phoenix$6
Briefcase of Platinum$10

Update history

2 updates tracked
  • v1.1.01mo ago

    -Added "Atlas 537" military truck -Added "Zento Katana" sports car -Added "Steelback G500X" gooseneck trailer -Added "Steelback SW600L" gooseneck trailer -New "Tilt" control method -New "Steering wheel" control method -Reduced upgrade costs -More blueprints to buy in Dust store -"Favorite" vehicle feature -Added Multiplayer Room Leader role to enforce players -Added colored smoke to Drift wheels. -Added new Wheel Rims -ECU reprogram gives more options -Fixed Helicopter floaters -Fixed crashes on some devices

  • v1.0.51mo ago

    Fixed crashes on some devices Added quality of life improvements

OTR 2 - Off The Road — FAQ

How much money does OTR 2 - Off The Road make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, OTR 2 - Off The Road generates approximately $10k–$57k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does OTR 2 - Off The Road get?

OTR 2 - Off The Road sees an estimated 11k–46k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is OTR 2 - Off The Road free?

OTR 2 - Off The Road is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is OTR 2 - Off The Road's rating?

OTR 2 - Off The Road holds a 4.55-star average from 278 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #99 on the Games · Racing grossing chart.

When was OTR 2 - Off The Road released?

OTR 2 - Off The Road launched on the App Store on 25.05.2026. Its latest version shipped 25.06.2026.

Apps like OTR 2 - Off The Road

See all alternatives →

Compare OTR 2 - Off The Road