Sign in

My Coloring Book for Adults

App Store·EntertainmentFree + IAP4.47 (55)launched 2.7y agoapp updated 7mo ago
Scout Score
8

My Coloring Book for Adults generates an estimated $30–$200/month in revenue from 40–200 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$30–$200
Est. downloads / month40–200
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.47 ★ (55 ratings)
CategoryEntertainment
Released28.11.2023
App last updated28.12.2025
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
40–200
Est. revenue / mo
$30–$200
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

My Coloring Book for Adults: The Ultimate Relaxation & Creativity Booster! Tired of the daily grind? Unleash your inner artist with "My Coloring Book for Adults"! Perfect for those moments when you need a splash of color in your life. Whether you're a coloring novice or a seasoned pro, this app has everything to transform your day: 【A Canvas of Creativity】 Dive into a vast collection of stunni…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 8
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.01 in window
Total ratings
5554
Jun 19Jul 25
New ratings / day
10
Jun 30Jul 25

Rating distribution

85% positive · 54 ratings
5
76%
4
9%
3
7%
2
0%
1
7%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $71
$191$18
Jun 19Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 89
23889
Jun 19Jul 27

In-app purchases

3 tiers
Premium$3
Premium$6
Premium$30

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.9.37mo ago

    * Bug fix and experience improvement.

My Coloring Book for Adults — FAQ

How much money does My Coloring Book for Adults make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, My Coloring Book for Adults generates approximately $30–$200 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does My Coloring Book for Adults get?

My Coloring Book for Adults sees an estimated 40–200 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is My Coloring Book for Adults free?

My Coloring Book for Adults is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is My Coloring Book for Adults's rating?

My Coloring Book for Adults holds a 4.47-star average from 55 ratings on the App Store.

When was My Coloring Book for Adults released?

My Coloring Book for Adults launched on the App Store on 28.11.2023. Its latest version shipped 28.12.2025.

Apps like My Coloring Book for Adults

See all alternatives →

Compare My Coloring Book for Adults