Move Ballerina
Move Ballerina generates an estimated $1k–$7k/month in revenue from 1k–6k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $1k–$7k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 1k–6k |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.69 ★ (11,970 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 30.07.2022 |
| App last updated | 26.06.2025 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
Move Ballerina is a fun, asmr game where you master the ballerina pose in order to become a superstar. Enjoy the relaxing avatar behavior that you can easily pose, play, and even makeover. Just move her arms and legs into the correct ballet position. Tap, tap, tap and your In the initial levels of this fun simulation game, you exercise in simple positions and stretches during practice at the danc…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 11Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
92% positive · 12k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
1 tiersUpdate history
1 update tracked- v0.3.51.1y ago
Oh no! Some tiny troublemakers were messing with your game, but we kicked them out! Now, everything is smoother, faster, and better! Plus, we made gameplay even more exciting! Update now and jump back into the fun!
Move Ballerina — FAQ
How much money does Move Ballerina make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Move Ballerina generates approximately $1k–$7k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Move Ballerina get?
Move Ballerina sees an estimated 1k–6k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Move Ballerina free?
Move Ballerina is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Move Ballerina's rating?
Move Ballerina holds a 4.69-star average from 11,970 ratings on the App Store.
When was Move Ballerina released?
Move Ballerina launched on the App Store on 30.07.2022. Its latest version shipped 26.06.2025.