Sign in

Match Things

App Store·GamesFree + IAP5.00 (2)launched 3.4y agoapp updated 2.8y ago
Scout Score
5

Match Things generates an estimated $1–$6/month in revenue from 1–5 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$1–$6
Est. downloads / month1–5
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating5.00 ★ (2 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released16.03.2023
App last updated27.09.2023
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
1–5
Est. revenue / mo
$1–$6
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Welcome to Match Things - the game that will take you on a journey through a magical world of matching. Embark on this thrilling adventure where your goal is to match 3 things of the same shape to clear them from the board. With stunning graphics and smooth gameplay, you'll find yourself addicted to this immersive experience in no time! Features: -Unique objects: Match a variety of different an…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 5
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
2
Jun 14Jul 19
New ratings / day
10
Jun 22Jul 19

Rating distribution

100% positive · 2 ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $3
$3$0
Jun 14Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 3
3
Jun 14Jul 26

In-app purchases

8 tiers
100 Gold$2
Piggy Bank$4
Limited Offer!$5
Starter Pack$5
No Ads$5
500 Coin Pack$9
1000 Coin Pack$13
Special Pack$20

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v0.2.82.8y ago

    Bug fixes and improvements

Match Things — FAQ

How much money does Match Things make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Match Things generates approximately $1–$6 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Match Things get?

Match Things sees an estimated 1–5 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Match Things free?

Match Things is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Match Things's rating?

Match Things holds a 5.00-star average from 2 ratings on the App Store.

When was Match Things released?

Match Things launched on the App Store on 16.03.2023. Its latest version shipped 27.09.2023.

Apps like Match Things

See all alternatives →

Compare Match Things