Last Light: Wasteland
Last Light: Wasteland generates an estimated $41k–$230k/month in revenue from 44k–180k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $41k–$230k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 44k–180k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.67 ★ (4,631 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #57 Games · Strategy Grossing |
| Released | 03.02.2026 |
| App last updated | 24.07.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
In a world ravaged by the undead, where humanity's last embers flicker in the shadows of ruin, will you rise as the architect of mankind's final stand? Welcome to Last Light – the ultimate test of strategy and will in the face of annihilation. Build & Defend Establish your stronghold in the heart of the apocalypse. Construct fortified walls, set up vital resource stations, and develop advanced te…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 52Ratings & velocity
★ +0.01 in windowRating distribution
94% positive · 4k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 4 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
5 updates tracked- v1.0.184d ago
-Fixed detected bugs -Optimized the gameplay experience
- v1.0.1615d ago
-Fixed detected bugs -Optimized the gameplay experience
- v1.0.1529d ago
-Fixed detected bugs -Optimized the gameplay experience
- v1.0.141mo ago
-Fixed detected bugs -Optimized the gameplay experience
- v1.0.112mo ago
-Fixed detected bugs -Optimized the gameplay experience
Last Light: Wasteland — FAQ
How much money does Last Light: Wasteland make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Last Light: Wasteland generates approximately $41k–$230k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Last Light: Wasteland get?
Last Light: Wasteland sees an estimated 44k–180k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Last Light: Wasteland free?
Last Light: Wasteland is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Last Light: Wasteland's rating?
Last Light: Wasteland holds a 4.67-star average from 4,631 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #57 on the Games · Strategy grossing chart.
When was Last Light: Wasteland released?
Last Light: Wasteland launched on the App Store on 03.02.2026. Its latest version shipped 24.07.2026.