Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop
Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop generates an estimated $20k–$110k/month in revenue from 22k–89k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $20k–$110k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 22k–89k |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.60 ★ (148,323 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 07.02.2019 |
| App last updated | 18.06.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
Ready to be rich? Become the richest supermarket entrepreneur! Build your own business, earn money, and become the best supermarket tycoon in the world! Start with a mini-mart and turn it into a major supermarket business. Build a bakery, sell fruit and vegetables, offer high-quality fish and meat. Run your own perfume and electronics departments. Let the customers fill their shopping carts! R…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 16Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
90% positive · 148k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 7 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
3 updates tracked- v4.1.61mo ago
New event available! Visit the retro supermarket and enjoy fresh challenges, rewards, and surprises.
- v4.1.51mo ago
New event available! Visit the retro supermarket and enjoy fresh challenges, rewards, and surprises.
- v4.1.42mo ago
New event available! Visit the retro supermarket and enjoy fresh challenges, rewards, and surprises.
Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop — FAQ
How much money does Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop generates approximately $20k–$110k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop get?
Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop sees an estimated 22k–89k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop free?
Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop's rating?
Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop holds a 4.60-star average from 148,323 ratings on the App Store.
When was Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop released?
Idle Supermarket Tycoon - Shop launched on the App Store on 07.02.2019. Its latest version shipped 18.06.2026.