Idle Guy: Life Simulator games
Idle Guy: Life Simulator games generates an estimated $160k–$880k/month in revenue from 350k–1.5M downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $160k–$880k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 350k–1.5M |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.53 ★ (424,851 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #158 Games · Simulation Grossing |
| Released | 07.08.2020 |
| App last updated | 23.07.2026 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
Idle Guy: Life Simulator games is a mobile application, a life simulation game in which absolutely everything is available! Real life simulator! Adventures in a real life business simulator are waiting for you. Build a Rich Inc. campaign in the world of a life simulator! Simulator of an idle life in which absolutely everything is available! Go from a poor man on the street to a real millio…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 39Ratings & velocity
★ -0.07 in windowRating distribution
88% positive · 425k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 9 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
2 tiersIdle Guy: Life Simulator games — FAQ
How much money does Idle Guy: Life Simulator games make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Idle Guy: Life Simulator games generates approximately $160k–$880k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Idle Guy: Life Simulator games get?
Idle Guy: Life Simulator games sees an estimated 350k–1.5M downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Idle Guy: Life Simulator games free?
Idle Guy: Life Simulator games is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Idle Guy: Life Simulator games's rating?
Idle Guy: Life Simulator games holds a 4.53-star average from 424,851 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #158 on the Games · Simulation grossing chart.
When was Idle Guy: Life Simulator games released?
Idle Guy: Life Simulator games launched on Google Play on 07.08.2020. Its latest version shipped 23.07.2026.