Idle Evolution
Idle Evolution generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 8–30 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $0 |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 8–30 |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free |
| Rating | 3.71 ★ (14 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 27.02.2021 |
| App last updated | 20.10.2022 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
From the makers of Idle World , Idle Human and 9 Months ,comes another epic ! How we evolved into human from a single Cell ? Idle Evolution redefines how you play games by making Evolution fun with every single detail of how a single microscopic cell turned into the humans we are today ! Have fun Evolving !!!
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 6Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
64% positive · 14 ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0Update history
1 update tracked- v2.13.8y ago
Bug Fixes and Performance Enhancements
Idle Evolution — FAQ
How many downloads does Idle Evolution get?
Idle Evolution sees an estimated 8–30 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Idle Evolution free?
Idle Evolution is free to download on the App Store, with no in-app purchases detected.
What is Idle Evolution's rating?
Idle Evolution holds a 3.71-star average from 14 ratings on the App Store.
When was Idle Evolution released?
Idle Evolution launched on the App Store on 27.02.2021. Its latest version shipped 20.10.2022.