Sign in

Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.50 (43,197)launched 4.3y agoapp updated 2mo agocharts in 3 countries
Scout Score
12

Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 generates an estimated $5k–$26k/month in revenue from 10k–42k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$5k–$26k
Est. downloads / month10k–42k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.50 ★ (43,197 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released30.03.2022
App last updated16.05.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
10k–42k
Est. revenue / mo
$5k–$26k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · medium confidence

About

Idiom Guess(成語猜猜) is a puzzle leisure class breakthrough idiom game, gathered a huge amount of idiom words, with the increasing difficulty of the idiom level, test your word reserve time has come! The game is simple and easy to play, while relaxing, learning and challenging at the same time, moral education and fun, so that you can feel the charm of the profound culture of idioms in the game! Th…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 12
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
43k43k
Jun 6Jul 13
New ratings / day
20
Jul 13

Rating distribution

88% positive · 43k ratings
5
74%
4
15%
3
5%
2
2%
1
5%

Geographic reach

best rank · 3 storefronts
tw
#25 category
ca
#81 category
jp
#134 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $11k
$11k$0
Jun 6Jul 21
Est. downloads / mo · 21k
21k21k
Jun 6Jul 21

In-app purchases

2 tiers
In-app purchase$1
In-app purchase$20

Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 — FAQ

How much money does Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 generates approximately $5k–$26k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 get?

Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 sees an estimated 10k–42k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 free?

Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜's rating?

Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 holds a 4.50-star average from 43,197 ratings on Google Play.

When was Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 released?

Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜 launched on Google Play on 30.03.2022. Its latest version shipped 16.05.2026.

Apps like Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜

See all alternatives →

Compare Idiom Guess - 成語猜猜