Sign in

Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker

App Store·Health & FitnessPaid $2.995.00 (1)launched 22d agoapp updated 2d agocharts in 6 countriesprice changed
Scout Score
49

Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker generates an estimated $70–$1k/month in revenue from 100–500 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$70–$1k
Est. downloads / month100–500
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingPaid $2.99
Rating5.00 ★ (1 ratings)
CategoryHealth & Fitness
Best chart rank#78 Health & Fitness Paid
Released07.07.2026
App last updated27.07.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
100–500
Est. revenue / mo
$70–$1k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
flat
Peak rank
#15
Days tracked
14
Chart ranks
#78 Health & Fitness Paid

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Track today's daylight, sunrise, sunset, day length and UV, then close the day with a short gratitude ritual. Heliophilia is for people who notice the light. See how long today is, how it compares to yesterday, and when the seasons stretch or shrink the day. Check the UV Index before you head outside. At night, write one thing you’re grateful for. • Sunrise and sunset times for your place • Tota…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#15#93
Jul 8Jul 28
Paid #78

Why it's surfacing

Scout 49
Newness
100
Breakout
35

Ratings & velocity

★ +5 in window
Total ratings
10
Jul 8Jul 29
New ratings / day
10
Jul 16Jul 29

Geographic reach

best rank · 6 storefronts
in
#13 category
gb
#59 category
ca
#61 category
us
#78 category
au
#81 category
de
#97 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $318
$2k$0
Jul 8Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 228
2k0
Jul 8Jul 27

Update history

5 updates tracked
  • v1.2.22d ago

    Expanded sky color gradients and support for more climates for more accurate representation. Support for upcoming solar eclipse. As always, small fixes and improvements.

  • v1.2.17d ago

    This version includes improved accessibility features, and small fixes and improvements for better experience.

  • v1.2.08d ago

    The biggest update since launch. - UV Index on the main screen and in widgets - New daylight widgets, including UV and refreshed layouts - Redesigned main screen with clearer daylight and sunrise/sunset info - A more realistic sun on the daylight graph Plus smoother location search and small improvements throughout.

  • v1.118d ago

    Crushed some bugs, and made a few improvements for a better experience.

  • v1.022d ago

Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker — FAQ

How much money does Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker generates approximately $70–$1k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker get?

Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker sees an estimated 100–500 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker free?

Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker is a paid app priced at $2.99 on the App Store.

What is Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker's rating?

Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker holds a 5.00-star average from 1 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #78 on the Health & Fitness paid chart.

When was Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker released?

Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker launched on the App Store on 07.07.2026. Its latest version shipped 27.07.2026.

Apps like Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker

See all alternatives →

Compare Heliophilia: Daylight Tracker