Sign in

Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.73 (11,463)launched 10.2y agoapp updated 4mo ago
Scout Score
11

Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal generates an estimated $1k–$5k/month in revenue from 1k–4k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-26).

Estimates updated 26.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$1k–$5k
Est. downloads / month1k–4k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.73 ★ (11,463 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released26.05.2016
App last updated17.03.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
1k–4k
Est. revenue / mo
$1k–$5k
Rating velocity / day
1
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Play FREE with ads or unlock more in the gamehouse+ app! Get GH+ Free to access 100+ games with ads, or go GH+ VIP for ad-free play, offline access, in-game perks & more! From the creators of Delicious and Fabulous comes a new game that will make you fall in love! GameHouse introduces Heart’s Medicine Time to Heal – a time management game that combines the action of hospital games with a captivat…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 11
Newness
3
Momentum
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
11k11k
Jun 15Jul 19
New ratings / day
10
Jun 25Jul 19

Rating distribution

93% positive · 11k ratings
5
85%
4
8%
3
4%
2
1%
1
2%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $2k
$3k$0
Jun 10Jul 19
Est. downloads / mo · 2k
12k2k
Jun 10Jul 19

In-app purchases

9 tiers
Purchase lock 2$1
Purchase lock 6$1
Purchase lock 4$1
Purchase lock 11$1
location 1 and 2$2
location 3 and 4$5
remaining locations (5 and 6)$5
complete Heart's Medicine game with 90 levels$10

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v9.44mo ago

    이번 버전의 새로운 점은 무엇인가요? - 게임 SDK 업데이트 - 사소한 버그 수정

Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal — FAQ

How much money does Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal generates approximately $1k–$5k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal get?

Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal sees an estimated 1k–4k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal free?

Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal's rating?

Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal holds a 4.73-star average from 11,463 ratings on the App Store.

When was Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal released?

Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal launched on the App Store on 26.05.2016. Its latest version shipped 17.03.2026.

Apps like Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal

See all alternatives →

Compare Heart's Medicine: Time to Heal