Sign in

GTA III

Google Play·GamesPaid $4.993.68 (0)launched app updated 4.1y agocharts in 1 country
Scout Score
12

GTA III generates an estimated $10–$200/month in revenue from 7–30 downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$10–$200
Est. downloads / month7–30
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingPaid $4.99
Rating3.68 ★ (0 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released
App last updated29.06.2022
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
7–30
Est. revenue / mo
$10–$200
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · medium confidence

About

Welcome to Liberty City. All began from here. The most influential game of Rockstar Games will celebrate its 10th anniversary. The critically acclaimed blockbuster "Grand Theft Auto III", appeared in the mobile equipment. Reproduced in diverse and spectacular open world of the underground world of shady darkness of Liberty City. Any type of character appears, in this free to explore possible game…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 12
No standout signals yet — still gathering history.

Ratings & velocity

No rating history yet.

Geographic reach

best rank · 1 storefront
jp
#147 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $4
Est. revenue / mo · $47
$47$0
Jun 6Jul 21
Est. downloads / mo · 13
130
Jun 6Jul 21

GTA III — FAQ

How much money does GTA III make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, GTA III generates approximately $10–$200 per month (medium confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does GTA III get?

GTA III sees an estimated 7–30 downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is GTA III free?

GTA III is a paid app priced at $4.99 on Google Play.

Apps like GTA III

See all alternatives →

Compare GTA III