Sign in

Gibberish: Word game & friends

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.75 (4)launched 2.6y agoapp updated 1.9y ago
Scout Score
6

Gibberish: Word game & friends generates an estimated $3–$20/month in revenue from 3–20 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$3–$20
Est. downloads / month3–20
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.75 ★ (4 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released06.12.2023
App last updated11.09.2024
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
3–20
Est. revenue / mo
$3–$20
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Welcome to Gibberish, the ultimate word game where you can sharpen your word-crafting skills and embark on a captivating linguistic challenge. Combine letter cards strategically to build words and expand your vocabulary with engaging word search puzzles. Build your vocabulary, unlock amazing decks, and unleash your creativity! Challenge yourself to discover the boundless potential hidden within t…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 6
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
4
Jun 15Jul 19
New ratings / day
10
Jun 25Jul 19

Rating distribution

100% positive · 4 ratings
5
75%
4
25%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $7
$7$1
Jun 15Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 7
7
Jun 15Jul 26

In-app purchases

6 tiers
Halfbrick+ (Trial)$3
Halfbrick+$3
Halfbrick+ (Early Adopter)$3
Halfbrick+$30
Halfbrick+$40
Halfbrick+$100

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.0.61.9y ago

    Prepare for an even wilder ride! We've fine-tuned the matchmaking, revamped the UI, and balanced the gameplay to keep things fair and fun. Plus, there's a thrilling new final round that'll keep you on the edge of your seat! Now you can move cards to empty spots, check out your stats and your friends' profiles, and rock out to fresh new game music. Oh, and did we mention the new avatars and decks? Get in there and discover all the fun updates!

Gibberish: Word game & friends — FAQ

How much money does Gibberish: Word game & friends make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Gibberish: Word game & friends generates approximately $3–$20 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Gibberish: Word game & friends get?

Gibberish: Word game & friends sees an estimated 3–20 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Gibberish: Word game & friends free?

Gibberish: Word game & friends is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Gibberish: Word game & friends's rating?

Gibberish: Word game & friends holds a 4.75-star average from 4 ratings on the App Store.

When was Gibberish: Word game & friends released?

Gibberish: Word game & friends launched on the App Store on 06.12.2023. Its latest version shipped 11.09.2024.

Apps like Gibberish: Word game & friends

See all alternatives →

Compare Gibberish: Word game & friends