Sign in

Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.34 (53)launched 10.7y agoapp updated 10.1y ago
Scout Score
7

Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel generates an estimated $20–$200/month in revenue from 20–200 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$20–$200
Est. downloads / month20–200
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.34 ★ (53 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released03.12.2015
App last updated13.06.2016
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
20–200
Est. revenue / mo
$20–$200
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Fruit Pop! - Puzzles in Paradise is the sequel to our hit game "Fruit Pop!", the juicy match 3 saga played by over 10,000,000 fans! Join the characters you’ve come to love on an all-new journey across 17 beautiful worlds and 200+ puzzling levels (with many more on the way!) Make a splash in this delicious puzzle game that will challenge the whole family! Match three or more fruits to pop them and…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 7
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
53
Jun 20Jul 26
New ratings / day
10
Jul 1Jul 26

Rating distribution

81% positive · 53 ratings
5
70%
4
11%
3
9%
2
2%
1
8%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $61
$61$5
Jun 20Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 57
57
Jun 20Jul 26

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Buy 20 Gems$1
A Bag of Gems (40% off)$3
A Tray of Gems (70% off)$3
A Bag of Gems$5
A Tray of Gems (50% off)$5
A Tray Of Gems$10
A Box of Gems (50% off)$10
A Box of Gems$20

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.2010.1y ago

    This update from Apple will improve the functionality of this app. No new features are included. - Bug Fixes - 80 New Levels (200+ Total Levels)

Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel — FAQ

How much money does Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel generates approximately $20–$200 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel get?

Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel sees an estimated 20–200 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel free?

Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel's rating?

Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel holds a 4.34-star average from 53 ratings on the App Store.

When was Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel released?

Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel launched on the App Store on 03.12.2015. Its latest version shipped 13.06.2016.

Apps like Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel

See all alternatives →

Compare Fruit Pop! Puzzles in Paradise - Fruit Pop Sequel