Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice
Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice generates an estimated $1k–$8k/month in revenue from 2k–6k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $1k–$8k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 2k–6k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.48 ★ (3,749 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 31.01.2024 |
| App last updated | 28.11.2024 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
The global release of Frostpunk’s official mobile version! Log in now to participate in the release event and play with fine rewards. Become the leader for those who survived the sudden ice age and build a city! ◈ Frostpunk's Official Mobile Version ◈ - Enjoy the grand storyline of a best-selling console game on mobile - Dilemma of human dignity vs. survival in life-threatening extremes - Frostp…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 11Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
87% positive · 4k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
1 update tracked- v2.1.31.7y ago
Official mobile game of the Frostpunk! Build sim game to survive beyond the ice! Update 1. Wheel Event 2. Black Friday Update 3. Bug Fixes
Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice — FAQ
How much money does Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice generates approximately $1k–$8k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice get?
Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice sees an estimated 2k–6k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice free?
Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice's rating?
Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice holds a 4.48-star average from 3,749 ratings on the App Store.
When was Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice released?
Frostpunk: Beyond the Ice launched on the App Store on 31.01.2024. Its latest version shipped 28.11.2024.