Flux Feed for Miniflux
Flux Feed for Miniflux generates an estimated $700–$13k/month in revenue from 1k–5k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $700–$13k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 1k–5k |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Paid $1.99 |
| Rating | 0.00 ★ (0 ratings) |
| Category | Magazines & Newspapers |
| Best chart rank | #24 Magazines & Newspapers Paid |
| Released | 08.10.2025 |
| App last updated | 19.06.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
Flux Feed is a modern iOS client for Miniflux, the open-source minimalist feed reader. This app allows you to connect to your own Miniflux instance and catch up with your feed on the go! Key features include - Manage feed articles: mark articles as read & unread. - Bookmark feed articles: save and mange your saved articles. - Offline capabilities: read your articles without a network connection.…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 26Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowGeographic reach
best rank · 8 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1Update history
2 updates tracked- v41mo ago
Various bug fixes and performance improvements.
- v33mo ago
- Full feed management: add, discover, and remove RSS feeds without leaving the app. - Offline mode that actually works — your articles stay put when the network drops. - Pagination feels way nicer with inline spinners, "you've reached the end" messages, and tap-to-retry. - YouTube videos embedded in articles play correctly now. - Pull-to-refresh no longer nukes your list if the fetch fails. - Cleaner error screens that tell you what went wrong and let you retry. - Smoother animations and fewer scroll hitches. - New cache management and redesigned About screen in Settings.
Flux Feed for Miniflux — FAQ
How much money does Flux Feed for Miniflux make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Flux Feed for Miniflux generates approximately $700–$13k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Flux Feed for Miniflux get?
Flux Feed for Miniflux sees an estimated 1k–5k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Flux Feed for Miniflux free?
Flux Feed for Miniflux is a paid app priced at $1.99 on the App Store.
When was Flux Feed for Miniflux released?
Flux Feed for Miniflux launched on the App Store on 08.10.2025. Its latest version shipped 19.06.2026.
Apps like Flux Feed for Miniflux
See all alternatives →
simmy - live in any worldMagazines & Newspapers · $14k–$75k/mo
Vogue: Fashion & ShoppingMagazines & Newspapers · $6k–$32k/mo
The Pour OverMagazines & Newspapers · $6k–$30k/mo
StitchPal - Embroidery GuidesMagazines & Newspapers · $5k–$28k/mo
Word Among Us Mass EditionMagazines & Newspapers · $5k–$28k/mo
Particle: Personalized NewsMagazines & Newspapers · $5k–$25k/mo