Sign in

Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle

App Store·GamesFree4.48 (2,978)launched 6.1y agoapp updated 4.4y ago
Scout Score
10

Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 2k–6k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$0
Est. downloads / month2k–6k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree
Rating4.48 ★ (2,978 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released29.06.2020
App last updated16.02.2022
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
2k–6k
Est. revenue / mo
$0
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

This game is a game where you switch between surveillance cameras to find the decisive moment. Let's rewind the security footage and suppress the evidence. ※EU / California users can opt-up under GRPR / CCPA. Please respond from the pop-up displayed when starting in the app or within the settings in the app.

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 10
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
3k3k
Jun 22Jul 16
New ratings / day
Collecting historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Rating distribution

86% positive · 3k ratings
5
77%
4
8%
3
6%
2
2%
1
6%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $0
Est. revenue / mo · $0
$0
Jun 22Jul 24
Est. downloads / mo · 3k
3k3k
Jun 22Jul 24

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.1.04.4y ago

    minor bug fix

Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle — FAQ

How many downloads does Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle get?

Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle sees an estimated 2k–6k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle free?

Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle is free to download on the App Store, with no in-app purchases detected.

What is Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle's rating?

Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle holds a 4.48-star average from 2,978 ratings on the App Store.

When was Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle released?

Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle launched on the App Store on 29.06.2020. Its latest version shipped 16.02.2022.

Apps like Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle

See all alternatives →

Compare Find Culprit - Mystery puzzle