Sign in

Equalizer+ HD music player

App Store·MusicFree + IAP3.79 (9,344)launched 12.6y agoapp updated 1.9y agocharts in 1 country
Scout Score
11

Equalizer+ HD music player generates an estimated $400–$2k/month in revenue from 1k–5k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$400–$2k
Est. downloads / month1k–5k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating3.79 ★ (9,344 ratings)
CategoryMusic
Released26.12.2013
App last updated20.08.2024
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
1k–5k
Est. revenue / mo
$400–$2k
Rating velocity / day
1
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Equalizer+ is an all-in-one music player - equalizer - bass booster that offers brilliant sound quality, automatically optimized depending on the headphones used. Access your entire music library: iTunes, Google Drive, and Dropbox with offline mode - no wifi needed! Quality-focused, Equalizer+ makes it possible for you to mix, edit and customize the sound of your tracks to ensure an optimal musi…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 11
Momentum
3
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
9k9k
Jun 7Jul 26
New ratings / day
30
Jun 8Jul 26

Rating distribution

69% positive · 9k ratings
5
62%
4
7%
3
4%
2
3%
1
24%

Geographic reach

best rank · 1 storefront
tw
#98 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $0
Est. revenue / mo · $967
$7k$0
Jun 5Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 3k
10k325
Jun 5Jul 27

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Full pack$2
Bass Boost$3
Full Pack$4
Full pack$5
Weekly Premium Pass$8
Weekly premium pass$8
Weekly Premium Pass$9
Monthly Premium Pass$10

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v2.11.001.9y ago

    Bug fixes & improvements.

Equalizer+ HD music player — FAQ

How much money does Equalizer+ HD music player make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Equalizer+ HD music player generates approximately $400–$2k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Equalizer+ HD music player get?

Equalizer+ HD music player sees an estimated 1k–5k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Equalizer+ HD music player free?

Equalizer+ HD music player is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Equalizer+ HD music player's rating?

Equalizer+ HD music player holds a 3.79-star average from 9,344 ratings on the App Store.

When was Equalizer+ HD music player released?

Equalizer+ HD music player launched on the App Store on 26.12.2013. Its latest version shipped 20.08.2024.

Apps like Equalizer+ HD music player

See all alternatives →

Compare Equalizer+ HD music player