Sign in

CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.71 (895,824)launched 10.1y agoapp updated 17d agocharts in 11 countries
Scout Score
38

CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing generates an estimated $140k–$780k/month in revenue from 150k–640k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$140k–$780k
Est. downloads / month150k–640k
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.71 ★ (895,824 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#1 Games · Racing Grossing
Released29.06.2016
App last updated10.07.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
150k–640k
Est. revenue / mo
$140k–$780k
Rating velocity / day
140 42
Chart velocity
flat
Peak rank
#1
Days tracked
55
Chart ranks
#1 Games · Racing Grossing#6 Games · Racing Free#7 Games · Sports Grossing#14 Games · Sports Free

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

CSR Racing 2 – This driving simulator game redefines what you thought possible on your mobile device! Setting a new standard in racing game visuals, CSR2 delivers hyper-real drag racing to the palm of your hand. Compete against live players across the world with your custom-built supercars. Team up with friends to form a crew and dominate the competition in global crew events. CSR2 is all-new; d…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#1#9
Jun 4Jul 28
Free #6Grossing #1

Why it's surfacing

Scout 38
Momentum
23
Newness
3
Grossing newcomer
3
Breakout
2

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
896k890k
Jun 4Jul 28
New ratings / day
3650
Jun 5Jul 28

Rating distribution

93% positive · 893k ratings
5
85%
4
9%
3
3%
2
1%
1
3%

Geographic reach

best rank · 11 storefronts
us
#1 category
ca
#1 category
de
#1 category
gb
#1 category
au
#1 category
br
#3 category
fr
#4 category
kr
#7 category
jp
#13 category
tw
#16 category
in
#16 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $338k
$48M$96k
Jun 4Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 316k
2.4M183k
Jun 4Jul 27

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Mega Fast Track$2
Super Nitrous$3
Set of Silver Keys$3
Handful of gold$3
T5 Crate$4
Stack of gold$5
Pile of Silver Keys$9
Stash of Bronze Keys$10

Update history

2 updates tracked
  • v6.6.117d ago

    Get ready for The Circuit — a brand-new 8-week season inspired by iconic locations from around the world. Collect exclusive cards from races, events, and activities across CSR2, complete seasonal posters, and earn rewards throughout the journey. Every race, reward, and challenge brings you one step closer to the season’s ultimate prize. Update 6.6 also includes bug fixes and performance improvements to keep your racing experience running smoothly.

  • v6.5.12mo ago

    This update includes: • Bug fixes and improvements

CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing — FAQ

How much money does CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing generates approximately $140k–$780k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing get?

CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing sees an estimated 150k–640k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing free?

CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing's rating?

CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing holds a 4.71-star average from 895,824 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #1 on the Games · Racing grossing chart.

When was CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing released?

CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing launched on the App Store on 29.06.2016. Its latest version shipped 10.07.2026.

Apps like CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing

See all alternatives →

Compare CSR 2 - Realistic Drag Racing