Sign in

Color Aura: Paint by number

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.60 (5,542)launched 8mo agoapp updated 12d agocharts in 4 countries
Scout Score
23

Color Aura: Paint by number generates an estimated $100k–$540k/month in revenue from 210k–870k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$100k–$540k
Est. downloads / month210k–870k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.60 ★ (5,542 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released21.11.2025
App last updated15.07.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
210k–870k
Est. revenue / mo
$100k–$540k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · medium confidence

About

Looking for a classic paint‑by‑number coloring book?<br>Color Aura – Paint by Number is a classic paint‑by‑number game for all ages, offering a free coloring experience with a large number of pictures, high quality, and a wide variety of styles. No matter when, you can fully enjoy the fun and creativity of an adult coloring book.<br>Step into a space where colors and lines quiet your mind, awaken…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 23
Newness
30
Breakout
3

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.1 in window
Total ratings
5k5k
Jun 5Jul 5
New ratings / day
Collecting historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Rating distribution

90% positive · 6k ratings
5
84%
4
6%
3
4%
2
2%
1
5%

Geographic reach

best rank · 4 storefronts
gb
#150 category
br
#188 category
in
#190 category
jp
#199 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $231k
$231k$0
Jun 5Jul 24
Est. downloads / mo · 433k
433k0
Jun 5Jul 24

In-app purchases

1 tiers
In-app purchase$13

Color Aura: Paint by number — FAQ

How much money does Color Aura: Paint by number make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Color Aura: Paint by number generates approximately $100k–$540k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Color Aura: Paint by number get?

Color Aura: Paint by number sees an estimated 210k–870k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Color Aura: Paint by number free?

Color Aura: Paint by number is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Color Aura: Paint by number's rating?

Color Aura: Paint by number holds a 4.60-star average from 5,542 ratings on Google Play.

When was Color Aura: Paint by number released?

Color Aura: Paint by number launched on Google Play on 21.11.2025. Its latest version shipped 15.07.2026.

Apps like Color Aura: Paint by number

See all alternatives →

Compare Color Aura: Paint by number