Sign in

Code Screen Pro

App Store·EntertainmentPaid $0.990.00 (0)launched 11mo agoapp updated 8mo ago
Scout Score
21

Code Screen Pro generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 0 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$0
Est. downloads / month0
Estimate confidencelow
PricingPaid $0.99
Rating0.00 ★ (0 ratings)
CategoryEntertainment
Released29.08.2025
App last updated11.11.2025
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
0
Est. revenue / mo
$0
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Code Screen Pro brings the beauty of code to life with stunning visual effects perfect for screensavers, presentations, or just adding a tech vibe to your workspace. Can be full screen~ **KEY FEATURES:** • **Matrix Rain** - The iconic green code rain effect that never gets old • **TRON Effect** - Classic neon-green Grid aesthetic with flowing circuit pathways, hexagonal frameworks, and authentic…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 21
Newness
30
Breakout
11

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
0
Jul 1Jul 26
New ratings / day
10
Jul 13Jul 26

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

monthly estimate
Est. revenue / mo · $0
$0
Jul 1Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 0
0
Jul 1Jul 26

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.28mo ago

    Two New Legendary Modules: TRON Effect Classic neon-green Grid aesthetic with flowing circuit pathways, hexagonal frameworks, and authentic Flynn User styling. TRON Legacy - CLU System Override Aggressive red styling with explosive effects, octagonal frameworks, rotating crosshairs, and intense animations.

Code Screen Pro — FAQ

How many downloads does Code Screen Pro get?

Code Screen Pro sees an estimated 0 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Code Screen Pro free?

Code Screen Pro is a paid app priced at $0.99 on the App Store.

When was Code Screen Pro released?

Code Screen Pro launched on the App Store on 29.08.2025. Its latest version shipped 11.11.2025.

Apps like Code Screen Pro

See all alternatives →

Compare Code Screen Pro