Clumsy Ninja
Clumsy Ninja generates an estimated $140k–$750k/month in revenue from 300k–1.3M downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $140k–$750k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 300k–1.3M |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 3.30 ★ (1,275,087 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 18.04.2014 |
| App last updated | 23.02.2024 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · medium confidence
About
Meet Clumsy Ninja, the most hapless ninja ever to grace a touchscreen! Train him, throw him, tickle him, and even tie balloons to him. Everything you do will make Clumsy Ninja more skillful, and help him find his missing friend, Kira. Clumsy Ninja is the next generation of interactive characters! He can sense, feel, move, and react uniquely every time. Prepare to be amazed…oh, and please take go…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 14Ratings & velocity
Rating distribution
54% positive · 1.3M ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 1 storefrontRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
2 tiersClumsy Ninja — FAQ
How much money does Clumsy Ninja make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Clumsy Ninja generates approximately $140k–$750k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Clumsy Ninja get?
Clumsy Ninja sees an estimated 300k–1.3M downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Clumsy Ninja free?
Clumsy Ninja is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Clumsy Ninja's rating?
Clumsy Ninja holds a 3.30-star average from 1,275,087 ratings on Google Play.
When was Clumsy Ninja released?
Clumsy Ninja launched on Google Play on 18.04.2014. Its latest version shipped 23.02.2024.