Sign in

Cleon: Fall Down & Smash

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.72 (3,764)launched 7.3y agoapp updated 5.7y ago
Scout Score
8

Cleon: Fall Down & Smash generates an estimated $90–$500/month in revenue from 90–400 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$90–$500
Est. downloads / month90–400
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.72 ★ (3,764 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released13.04.2019
App last updated29.10.2020
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
90–400
Est. revenue / mo
$90–$500
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Take control of epic heroes forever locked in an eternal battle against evil. This is Cleon, and it's down to you to punch and smash your way through monsters, demons, and debris in an adventure that pits the player against the underworld… In Cleon, you'll take control of a mighty hero, and it will be down to you to smash, punch, and battle your way through endless levels filled with monsters. Th…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 8
Newness
3
Momentum
0
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
4k4k
Jun 17Jul 22
New ratings / day
10
Jul 22

Rating distribution

92% positive · 4k ratings
5
85%
4
8%
3
4%
2
1%
1
2%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $212
$4k$212
Jun 17Jul 22
Est. downloads / mo · 198
4k198
Jun 17Jul 22

In-app purchases

3 tiers
Unlimited access$1
Cleon Pro$3
Cleon Premium$6

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.3.135.7y ago

    We always ensure Cleon stays just as cool. So our latest update is all about bringing you the coolest performance improvements and getting bugs fixed. WE LOVE YOU.

Cleon: Fall Down & Smash — FAQ

How much money does Cleon: Fall Down & Smash make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Cleon: Fall Down & Smash generates approximately $90–$500 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Cleon: Fall Down & Smash get?

Cleon: Fall Down & Smash sees an estimated 90–400 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Cleon: Fall Down & Smash free?

Cleon: Fall Down & Smash is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Cleon: Fall Down & Smash's rating?

Cleon: Fall Down & Smash holds a 4.72-star average from 3,764 ratings on the App Store.

When was Cleon: Fall Down & Smash released?

Cleon: Fall Down & Smash launched on the App Store on 13.04.2019. Its latest version shipped 29.10.2020.

Apps like Cleon: Fall Down & Smash

See all alternatives →

Compare Cleon: Fall Down & Smash