Sign in

Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.43 (152,387)launched 2.9y agoapp updated 2mo agocharts in 8 countries
Scout Score
14

Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 generates an estimated $78k–$420k/month in revenue from 160k–680k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$78k–$420k
Est. downloads / month160k–680k
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.43 ★ (152,387 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#198 Games · Simulation Grossing
Released07.09.2023
App last updated21.05.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
160k–680k
Est. revenue / mo
$78k–$420k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
#166
Days tracked
9
Chart ranks
#198 Games · Simulation Grossing

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence

About

Car Sales &amp; Drive Simulator 25 is the ultimate dealership game where you become a true car dealer and build your own automotive empire. This is more than just a selling app - it&#39;s a full-on trade and business simulator experience!<br>Buy vehicles from people, auctions, or even garage sales. Whether it&#39;s a rusty junker or a hidden gem, bring it back to life through car repair, tuning, a…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#166#198
Jun 22Jun 30
Free #193Grossing #198

Why it's surfacing

Scout 14
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ -0.08 in window
Total ratings
156k152k
Jun 5Jun 30
New ratings / day
1680
Jun 24Jun 30

Rating distribution

85% positive · 156k ratings
5
69%
4
16%
3
8%
2
1%
1
5%

Geographic reach

best rank · 8 storefronts
in
#46 category
br
#89 category
fr
#141 category
gb
#177 category
ca
#183 category
au
#195 category
de
#197 category
us
#198 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $181k
$856k$0
Jun 5Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 338k
733k0
Jun 5Jul 26

In-app purchases

2 tiers
In-app purchase$0
In-app purchase$100

Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 — FAQ

How much money does Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 generates approximately $78k–$420k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 get?

Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 sees an estimated 160k–680k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 free?

Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25's rating?

Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 holds a 4.43-star average from 152,387 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #198 on the Games · Simulation grossing chart.

When was Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 released?

Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25 launched on Google Play on 07.09.2023. Its latest version shipped 21.05.2026.

Apps like Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25

See all alternatives →

Compare Car Sales & Drive Simulator 25